“Brides

Privacy Policy

The purpose of this policy is to explain to you how we use the information we collect about you and to tell you about procedures that we have in place to safeguard your privacy.

Inka Publishing Limited (we”, “us” or “our”) respects your privacy. In order to process payment card orders online, we need to collect certain information from you including your billing address, delivery address, phone number and payment card details. However, we will not disclose information about our customers to third parties.

Your consent

We will not rent or sell your name, address, e-mail address, payment card information or personal information to any third party (excluding partners from whom you may have linked to our site) without your permission. If you have purchased advertising or services from Inka Publishing limited, subscribed to our newsletter, entered any of our competitions, or advised us of your e-mail address, postal address and phone number we may occasionally update you on news and special opportunities via e-mail, post and phone.

Third parties

We may retain other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf in relation to the purposes set forth in this privacy policy. Examples include credit/debit card validation and authorisation agencies, data analysis firms, customer support specialists, webhosting companies, and fulfilment companies (e.g. companies that coordinate mailings). Such third parties may be provided with access to your personal information if needed to perform their functions, but may not use such information for any other purpose. Such third parties may be located in countries both inside and outside Europe. Although countries outside of Europe may not require the same level of protection of personal information as countries within Europe, we always demand that third parties adhere to the same procedures that we follow ourselves with respect to your personal information, including this privacy policy.

Data protection

We treat your personal information as confidential, complying with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. The personal information that we hold about you will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by sending us an e- mail to karen@bellebridalmagazine.com If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct them promptly. The personal information that we hold about you will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

We do not store any credit or debit card details.

Links

The Belle Bridal website may contain links to or from other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. This privacy policy applies only to the information that we collect on this website. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of the other websites you link to from our website.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may revise this privacy policy from time to time. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post the revised policy here. As we may make changes at any time without notifying you, we suggest that you periodically consult this privacy policy. Please note that our rights to use your personal information will be based on the privacy policy in effect at the time the information is used. If the preceding sentence is deemed to violate applicable law, the privacy policy in effect at the time your personal information was collected will apply.

Jurisdiction

This privacy policy shall be construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales.

Latest News

21 July 2017

Rudding Park: Whirlwind Weddings Available Now!

Weddings are usually booked two years in advance, but sometimes cancellations or last minute dates become available. Today we’re sharing with you some of the Rudding Park Whirlwind Weddings dates…

Read More
19 July 2017

A Beautiful Bay Shoot For Stephanie and Dominic

Today we’re expanding our boarders and going a little further North to share with you all this gorgeous engagement shoot. Captured by Ewa Labuda Photography, Stephanie and Dominic ventured to…

Read More
14 July 2017

A Pre-Wedding Shoot For Caroline And Lewis

What better way to celebrate Caroline and Lewis tying the knot today at Newton Hall, than by sharing their pre-wedding shoot captured by Sean Elliott Photography. If you’re wondering whether…

Read More
13 July 2017

Elegance At The Principal Hotel With Blossom And Belle

On a Thursday we like to pay tribute to our gorgeous #Yorkshire issue, and today we’re paying homage to the fabulous Blossom and Belle. A boutique that creates beautiful couture…

Read More
View All News

Upcoming Events

21 July 2017

Northside Farm Wedding Open Evening

Northside Farm

Northside Farm wedding open evening Horsley, Newcastle upon Tyne NE15 0LZ Friday 21st July Time: from 6pm Free copy of Belle Bridal Magazine For more information visit www.northsidefarm.co.uk or call…

Read More
30 July 2017

The Black Swan Wedding Open Day

The Black Swan

The Black Swan Wedding Open Day Sunday 30th July 12pm – 4pm The Black Swan Hotel in Helmsley, North Yorkshire, is renowned for being among the North’s finest weddings venues.…

Read More
27 August 2017

Wallsend Hall Wedding Festival

Wallsend Hall

Wallsend Hall Wedding Festival The Green, Wallsend Sunday 27th August Time: 12pm- 5pm Brides-to-be you’re invited to the Wallsend Hall wedding festival! For more information about this event, visit www.wallsendhall.co.uk

Read More
10 September 2017

Yorkshire Wedding Fair: Mercure Fairfield Manor

Mercure Fairfield Manor

Yorkshire Wedding Fair Mercure Fairfield Manor, York Time: 10:30 – 2pm Brides-to-be will also get a FREE copy of Belle Bridal Magazine From more information about the event, please call…

Read More
View All Events

Sign up to our weekly newsletter & incredible offers