Privacy Policy

The purpose of this policy is to explain to you how we use the information we collect about you and to tell you about procedures that we have in place to safeguard your privacy.

Inka Publishing Limited (we”, “us” or “our”) respects your privacy. In order to process payment card orders online, we need to collect certain information from you including your billing address, delivery address, phone number and payment card details. However, we will not disclose information about our customers to third parties.

Your consent

We will not rent or sell your name, address, e-mail address, payment card information or personal information to any third party (excluding partners from whom you may have linked to our site) without your permission. If you have purchased advertising or services from Inka Publishing limited, subscribed to our newsletter, entered any of our competitions, or advised us of your e-mail address, postal address and phone number we may occasionally update you on news and special opportunities via e-mail, post and phone.

Third parties

We may retain other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf in relation to the purposes set forth in this privacy policy. Examples include credit/debit card validation and authorisation agencies, data analysis firms, customer support specialists, webhosting companies, and fulfilment companies (e.g. companies that coordinate mailings). Such third parties may be provided with access to your personal information if needed to perform their functions, but may not use such information for any other purpose. Such third parties may be located in countries both inside and outside Europe. Although countries outside of Europe may not require the same level of protection of personal information as countries within Europe, we always demand that third parties adhere to the same procedures that we follow ourselves with respect to your personal information, including this privacy policy.

Data protection

We treat your personal information as confidential, complying with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. The personal information that we hold about you will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by sending us an e- mail to karen@bellebridalmagazine.com If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct them promptly. The personal information that we hold about you will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

We do not store any credit or debit card details.

Links

The Belle Bridal website may contain links to or from other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. This privacy policy applies only to the information that we collect on this website. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of the other websites you link to from our website.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may revise this privacy policy from time to time. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post the revised policy here. As we may make changes at any time without notifying you, we suggest that you periodically consult this privacy policy. Please note that our rights to use your personal information will be based on the privacy policy in effect at the time the information is used. If the preceding sentence is deemed to violate applicable law, the privacy policy in effect at the time your personal information was collected will apply.

Jurisdiction

This privacy policy shall be construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales.

Latest News

17 November 2017

Are Your In This Week’s Happy-razzi?!

OMG. Do we have some gorgeous brides to share with you today! Wearing jaw-dropping gowns, we’re pleased to shine a spotlight on some of our regional bridal beauties… If you…

Read More
16 November 2017

White On White At Jervelaux Abbey

We love receiving shoots from fabulous wedding creatives and today we’re shining a light on some amazing Yorkshire suppliers in White On White at Jervelaux Abbey: a fresh and innovative…

Read More
14 November 2017

15% Off For The Biscuit Factory’s 15th Birthday!

Tea and biscuits all-round, as we say a HUGE happy birthday to The Biscuit Factory! To celebrate its 15th birthday, The Biscuit Factory is offering brides and grooms-to-be an amazing…

Read More
11 November 2017

(Inappropriate) Wedding Speeches Cause Big Day Nerves

Did you know… 1 in 10 couples laid down the law and gave rules to speech-givers before the big day 5% demanded to hear speeches before the wedding Traditionalists at…

Read More
View All News

Upcoming Events

19 November 2017

Rudding Park

Rudding Park

Rudding Park Wedding Open Day Rudding Lane Harrogate Time: 11am – 3pm Plus pick up your free copy of Belle Bridal magazine For more information about the event, please visit…

Read More
19 November 2017

The Black Swan

The Black Swan

The Black Swan Wedding Open Day Sunday 19th November 12pm – 4pm The Black Swan Hotel in Helmsley, North Yorkshire, is renowned for being among the North’s finest weddings venues.…

Read More
26 November 2017

Wedding Wonder Show: The Biscuit Factory

The Biscuit Factory

The Biscuit Factory wedding fair will be hosted by the award-winning Wedding Wonder Show on Sunday 26th November between 12pm and 3pm. This is Newcastle’s biggest wedding fair for creative…

Read More
06 January 2018

Horton Grange Country House Hotel

Horton Grange Country House Hote

Horton Grange Country House Hotel Wedding Fair Saturday 6th January Time: 1pm – 4pm Free copy of Belle Bridal Magazine Hosted by Dawn Marie Weddings, brides and grooms-to-be are invited…

Read More
View All Events

Sign up to our weekly newsletter & incredible offers