Wedding Show at The Biscuit Factory Newcastle - Sunday 2nd April 2017

Privacy Policy

The purpose of this policy is to explain to you how we use the information we collect about you and to tell you about procedures that we have in place to safeguard your privacy.

Inka Publishing Limited (we”, “us” or “our”) respects your privacy. In order to process payment card orders online, we need to collect certain information from you including your billing address, delivery address, phone number and payment card details. However, we will not disclose information about our customers to third parties.

Your consent

We will not rent or sell your name, address, e-mail address, payment card information or personal information to any third party (excluding partners from whom you may have linked to our site) without your permission. If you have purchased advertising or services from Inka Publishing limited, subscribed to our newsletter, entered any of our competitions, or advised us of your e-mail address, postal address and phone number we may occasionally update you on news and special opportunities via e-mail, post and phone.

Third parties

We may retain other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf in relation to the purposes set forth in this privacy policy. Examples include credit/debit card validation and authorisation agencies, data analysis firms, customer support specialists, webhosting companies, and fulfilment companies (e.g. companies that coordinate mailings). Such third parties may be provided with access to your personal information if needed to perform their functions, but may not use such information for any other purpose. Such third parties may be located in countries both inside and outside Europe. Although countries outside of Europe may not require the same level of protection of personal information as countries within Europe, we always demand that third parties adhere to the same procedures that we follow ourselves with respect to your personal information, including this privacy policy.

Data protection

We treat your personal information as confidential, complying with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. The personal information that we hold about you will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by sending us an e- mail to karen@bellebridalmagazine.com If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct them promptly. The personal information that we hold about you will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

We do not store any credit or debit card details.

Links

The Belle Bridal website may contain links to or from other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. This privacy policy applies only to the information that we collect on this website. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of the other websites you link to from our website.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may revise this privacy policy from time to time. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post the revised policy here. As we may make changes at any time without notifying you, we suggest that you periodically consult this privacy policy. Please note that our rights to use your personal information will be based on the privacy policy in effect at the time the information is used. If the preceding sentence is deemed to violate applicable law, the privacy policy in effect at the time your personal information was collected will apply.

Jurisdiction

This privacy policy shall be construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales.

Latest News

27 March 2017

Choosing a wedding dress train

Wedding dress trains can add a touch of elegance and be a dramatic accent to any wedding dress. Determining which style works best can be daunting as there are many…

Read More
24 March 2017

Belle Shoot // High Society At Wynyard Hall

Wynyard Hall is one of  the most captivating wedding venues in the North East, and the only way to celebrate a sophisticated soiree is in the style of High Society……

Read More
23 March 2017

A Curated and Curious Venue – Artful Brides Will Love the Biscuit Factory

We have another amazing wedding fair lined up at the very brilliant Biscuit Room next week and while we know this venue inside and out, we thought we should give…

Read More
20 March 2017

A Fairytale themed wedding for Joanne and Adam at Wynyard Hall

Wynyard Hall was the perfect setting for romantic couple Joanne and Adam. It was a day filled with love, music and personalised touches, from the signing of the register (to…

Read More
View All News

Upcoming Events

02 April 2017

NORTH EAST WEDDING FAIR: DERWENT MANOR

Derwent Manor

Brides if you’re looking for a North East wedding fair to attend, look no further than  on Sunday 2nd April between 111m and 3pm, brides can expect a show filled…

Read More
02 April 2017

Newcastle Wedding Fairs: The Biscuit Factory

The Biscuit Factory

Brides if you’re looking for Newcastle wedding fairs to attend, then make sure the award-winning Wedding Wonder Show is at the top of your list. Held at The Biscuit Factory…

Read More
02 April 2017

The Queens Hotel Wedding Fair

The Queens Hotel

Join The Wedding Affair on Sunday 2nd April 2017 between 12pm ad 3pm for The Queens Hotel wedding fair at this stunning city centre hotel in West Yorkshire. With over…

Read More
02 April 2017

NORTH EAST WEDDING FAIR: MATFEN HALL

Matfen Hall

Brides if you’re looking for Newcastle wedding fairs to attend, then ensure you consider visiting Matfen Hall who are hosting a wedding fair on Sunday 2nd April between 12pm and 3pm.…

Read More
View All Events

Sign up to our weekly newsletter & incredible offers