Privacy Policy

The purpose of this policy is to explain to you how we use the information we collect about you and to tell you about procedures that we have in place to safeguard your privacy.

Inka Publishing Limited (we”, “us” or “our”) respects your privacy. In order to process payment card orders online, we need to collect certain information from you including your billing address, delivery address, phone number and payment card details. However, we will not disclose information about our customers to third parties.

Your consent

We will not rent or sell your name, address, e-mail address, payment card information or personal information to any third party (excluding partners from whom you may have linked to our site) without your permission. If you have purchased advertising or services from Inka Publishing limited, subscribed to our newsletter, entered any of our competitions, or advised us of your e-mail address, postal address and phone number we may occasionally update you on news and special opportunities via e-mail, post and phone.

Third parties

We may retain other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf in relation to the purposes set forth in this privacy policy. Examples include credit/debit card validation and authorisation agencies, data analysis firms, customer support specialists, webhosting companies, and fulfilment companies (e.g. companies that coordinate mailings). Such third parties may be provided with access to your personal information if needed to perform their functions, but may not use such information for any other purpose. Such third parties may be located in countries both inside and outside Europe. Although countries outside of Europe may not require the same level of protection of personal information as countries within Europe, we always demand that third parties adhere to the same procedures that we follow ourselves with respect to your personal information, including this privacy policy.

Data protection

We treat your personal information as confidential, complying with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. The personal information that we hold about you will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by sending us an e- mail to karen@bellebridalmagazine.com If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct them promptly. The personal information that we hold about you will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

We do not store any credit or debit card details.

Links

The Belle Bridal website may contain links to or from other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. This privacy policy applies only to the information that we collect on this website. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of the other websites you link to from our website.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may revise this privacy policy from time to time. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post the revised policy here. As we may make changes at any time without notifying you, we suggest that you periodically consult this privacy policy. Please note that our rights to use your personal information will be based on the privacy policy in effect at the time the information is used. If the preceding sentence is deemed to violate applicable law, the privacy policy in effect at the time your personal information was collected will apply.

Jurisdiction

This privacy policy shall be construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales.

Latest News

23 February 2017

Beauty Lovers & Fashionistas Don’t Miss Seaham Hall Wedding Fair

The Wedding Wonder Show is hosting its first Love&Luxe Seaham Hall wedding fair this Sunday from 12pm-3pm, and they’re bringing brides-to-be plenty of bridal beauty and style inspiration. Kicking off…

Read More
23 February 2017

Our Top Picks From The London National Wedding Show

Inbetween editorial shoots and creating the best North East (and Yorkshire) wedding magazine, you’ll find us frowing it at some of the most prestigious bridal catwalk shows. There’s nothing we…

Read More
22 February 2017

Review: The Wedding Singer

A guilty pleasure in my DVD collection, The Wedding Singer propelled a young Adam Sandler to major fame through its epic championing of everything ’80s. Set in New Jersey and…

Read More
17 February 2017

Top It Off With A Trollbeads Tiara

Stepping into the world of bridal accessories for the first time, Danish jewellery brand, Trollbeads, launches its first ever tiara, complete with iconic interchangeable beads. Finding a stylish, unique and…

Read More
View All News

Upcoming Events

26 February 2017

North East Wedding Fairs: Judges Hotel

Judges Hotel

From North East Wedding Fairs to Yorkshire Wedding Fairs, and Designer Boutique Days, if there’s an event going on you’ll find it listed in our online wedding fair directory. The…

Read More
26 February 2017

Newcastle County Hotel Wedding Fair

Newcastle County Hotel

Brides-to-be have you registered for the Newcastle County Hotel wedding fair on Sunday 26th February between 11am and 3pm. This is the perfect opportunity to take a look around the…

Read More
26 February 2017

Yorkshire Wedding Fairs: Bedale Hall

Bedale Hall

Calling all Yorkshire brides, do not miss the Bedale Hall wedding fair on Sunday 26th February between 12pm and 3pm. This is the perfect opportunity to take a look at…

Read More
26 February 2017

Caledonian Hotel Wedding Fair

The Caledonian Hotel

Brides-to-be don’t miss The Caledonian Hotel wedding fair on Sunday 26th February between 12pm and 4pm. This is the perfect opportunity to take a look around the venue and grab…

Read More
View All Events

Sign up to our weekly newsletter & incredible offers